2020 Team of Excellence

Posted by Van Williams, ALB Media Director | Jul 27, 2020

TEAM OF EXCELLENCE

First Team

 

Starting Pitcher

 

#14 Jeremiah Eneix Dimond

#7 Jacob Gilbert Wasilla

#12 Landon Guggenmos Palmer

#12 Ryan Henrickson Dimond

#5 Noah Lower Eagle River

#7 Brock McCormick Juneau

#54 Josh McGovern South

#16 Lukas Wilkins South

#21 Leland Wilson West

#15 Gage Webster South

 

IMG_3188.JPG

 

IMG_1009.JPG

 

Relief Pitcher

 

#5 Andrew Buckendorf South

#55 Braden Olmstead Eagle River

#9 Chase Reed North Pole

 

IMG_1312 (2).JPG

 

Catcher

 

#10 Luke Langnes West

#10 Dylan Maltby South

#13 Brady Shults Palmer

#20 Max Wanser Wasilla

 

IMG_9351.jpg

 

IMG_7463.JPG

 

Utility

 

#5 Andrew Buckendorf South

#14 Henry Helgeson Service

#33 Tanner Ussing Kenai

 

IMG_8718.JPG

 

Infielder

 

#4 Clayton Boyett Wasilla

#8 Reid Brock South

#21 Jacob Hulst East

#14 Mose Hayes Kenai

#51 Christian Ludeman Juneau

#22 Oliver Mendoza Juneau

#27 Justin Nevells Chugiak

#5 Jack Opinsky West

#21 Leland Wilson West

 

IMG_2226.jpg

 

IMG_4284.JPG

 

Outfielder

 

#39 Ian Frizelle Chugiak

#7 Jacob Gilbert Wasilla

#12 Ryan Henrickson Dimond

#27 Zach Jenkins Dimond

#13 Shawn Jones West

#10 Josh Thompson Eagle River

 

IMG_0059.JPG

 

IMG_1004.JPG

 

Coaches of the Year

 

Bill Lierman Eagle River

Dan Montaga Dimond

Ken Ottinger Wasilla

Willie Paul Service

Robb Quelland Kenai

 

IMG_1274.JPG

 

 

TEAM OF EXCELLENCE

Honorable Mention

 

Starting Pitcher

#26 Oliver Brown South Open

#23 Alex Garcia North Pole

#10 Luke Langnes West

#23 Sam Maudsley Service

#20 Dustin Peterson North Pole

 

Service P.JPG

 

Relief Pitcher

#9 Curtis Hebert South Open

#15 Carter Stolp West

 

Catcher

#15 Eli Corwin Bartlett

#13 Kellen Curtis South Open

#27 Coen Niclai Service

#20 Dustin Peterson North Pole

#10 Logan Sweet Dimond

 

IMG_4158.JPG

 

Utility

 

#32 Riley Fugere Chugiak

#9 Chase Reed North Pole

#1 Ben Alley Palmer

 

IMG_8261.jpg

 

Infielder

 

#8 Blake Bacho Bartlett

#26 Oliver Brown South Open

#22 Austin Bull Chugiak

#14 Jeremiah Eneix Dimond

#20 Damien Frederick Eagle River

#49 Taylor McCart Bartlett

#54 Josh McGovern South

#8 Harrison Metz Kenai

#8 Raythan Robbins Dimond

#11 Isaac Roehl Fairbanks

#23 Alex Garcia North Pole

 

IMG_8781.jpg

 

Bartlett P.JPG

 

Outfielder

 

#5 Jack Dolan Dimond

#9 Ryan Gray Eagle River

#24 Gus Jensen Fairbanks

#2 Gavin Oakley East

#28 Nolan Murphy Wasilla

#15 Carter Stolp West

#15 Gage Webster South

 

 

 

IMG_3824.JPG